Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for the Reason that we wish you to have complete details of your rights;

This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.

We invite you to get to know us.

This privacy policy applies to information collected by this web site. It will notify you of the following:

What personal information is collected from you through the web site, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.

What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.

The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.

How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc. are the sole owners of the information collected on this site.

We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact.

This information will not be sold or rented to anyone.

Your information will only be used to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us.

We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization other than as necessary to;

1/ fulfill your request.

Example;

Also to fulfill all of your inquiries and your requirements of your Booked Travel arraignments.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about;

  • Specials
  • New products
  • New Services
  • In addition to changes to this privacy policy.

Your Access to and Control Over Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time.

You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Security

Most Importantly, we take precautions to protect your information.

Certainly when you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way.

You can verify this by;

  • Looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser
  • Looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we, above all, also protect your information offline.

So only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable information.

The computers/servers in which we store your personal information are kept in a secure environment.

We partner with another party to provide specific services.

Besides that, when the user signs up for these services;

  • We will share names
  • Or other contact information that is necessary for the third party to provide services.

These parties are not allowed to use your personal information except for the purpose of providing services.

Links

This web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites.

We encourage our users to;

  • Be aware when they leave our site
  • Read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Orders

We request information from you when you make any Booking and/or Purchase of Merchandise from our web-site.

You will be required to provide contact information (like name and shipping address) and financial information (like credit card number, expiration date).

This information is used for billing purposes and to fill your orders.

If we have trouble processing an order, we’ll use this information to contact you.

We use credit card processing companies to bill users for goods and services.

These companies do not;

  • Retain
  • Share
  • Store
  • Or use personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes beyond filling your order.

Updates

Updates will be posted on this page from time to time as our Privacy Policys change.

Furthermore, If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via telephone at 1 772 571-3132 or via email at [email protected].

Update to Privacy Policy May 2018

This Privacy Policy explains Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc. responsibility to personal information (how it’s
gathered, used and kept secure & private).
1. Identity and contact details
Company name, head office address & number: Benny’s Ireland Vacations Inc.
1623 Indian River Drive Suite 103, Sebastian Florida 32958
Florida Sellers of Travel Registration Number ST40279

Email Address: [email protected]

Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s Privacy policy applies only to the following:
• Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s Clients.
• Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s Suppliers (contracted & not contracted).
• Personal data gathered on Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s Website and Applications.
Since Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s is responsible for the personal data of this grouping, Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s is then considered the data controller, which means that Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s is in control of how the grouping’s personal data is stored, processed or transferred. Personal data will only be dealt with in accordance to this Privacy Policy.
Privacy Policy does not apply to personal data of the people (PAX) in the actual bookings.
The data controllers of this data is the company who the PAX made the booking with AKA The
travel agent or supplier (e.g. the hotel the guest is staying at). Contact the relevant data controller
directly if any questions on PAX personal data occur.
2. Data Protection Officer Information.
You can contact [email protected] or by writing to us at: Data Protection, Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s  1623 Indian River Dr. Unit 103 Sebastian, Fl 32958
3. Purposes and legal basis of the processing
Why Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s needs to process data of those who are affected by this Policy are as follows:
• To fully perform an existing contract or to start negotiations to entering a new contract.
• To provide requested services and to contact (if required) in connection with enquiries,
booking or to respond to any communications send to us.
• For legit business interests. Primarily future marketing purposes, including, but not limited
to product offers and product information communications.
Any other data processing will be done in accordance of the GDPR.
4. The categories of personal data concerned
Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s  collects the following information in order for the purpose of processing:
• Name
• Address
• Email address
• Telephone number
• Billing & Payment information.
Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact
user, such as demographic information regarding, for example,
• User IP addresses,
• Browser types
• Anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.
This information is solely used to gain a more informed understanding of how our websites are
being used and to make our websites more relevant to our users.
Note –Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s   Websites uses session cookies. Cookie consent is obtained either explicitly or implicitly requested via an opt-in or text message.
Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s  receives personal data through the following means:
• Supplier/Client Form.
• Through contractual negotiation and agreements.
• Corresponding through email or phone
5. The recipients of the data
The recipients of the data are the Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s   staff (Permanent, fixed term, contracted or trainee staff) who process the data only in the ways that have been defined in purposes and legal basis of the
processing. Each Staff member of Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s have been educated and train in the importance of GDPR.
Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s  may share personal information with any staff member within Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s for the purposes defined in this privacy policy only.
6. Personal data to a third country or international organisation
Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s will not disclose Personal Data to third parties unless Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s has consent to do so or unless the third party is required to fulfill a contracted task (e.g. data entry in such circumstances, the third party will have a data processor agreement signed to adhere to GDPR).
Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s  will disclose Personal Data if it is believed in good faith that Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.
The only exception to this policy occurs in the event of a sale, merger, receivership or liquidation
or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets to Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s , provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses data for the
purposes that you provided it to Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s . Those effected by this privacy policy will be notified in the event of any such transfer.
7. How long will the personal data be stored for
Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s  will retain personal data the following reasons (only exception to these reasons are if Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s is required or permitted by law to hold onto the information a specific amount of time):
• Data that is required in order to perform a contract, will be held on Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s system for a
seven year period following completion of a travelling Pax’s trip (or upon contract termination, if later).
• For legit business interests (as defined in purposes and legal basis of the processing)
Data that is no longer deemed necessary will be deleted from our system
When personal data is deemed no longer necessary, it will removed and deleted in a correct
manner.
8. Data subject’s rights
Those affected by this privacy policy have the following rights:
• Right to access: the right to request, access and copy of the personal information that
Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s is holding. Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s can charge a reasonable fee for 2 or more personal data requests. One copy of personal data will be charged at no cost. Any access requests will need to be requested in writing or email (Mailing & Email address provided in the Data Protection
Officer Section above). Evidence of identification will be required as this makes sure that
the personal information is not given to the wrong person. Information will be given within
30 days.
• Right to rectification: the right to have personal data rectified if it’s incorrect, out of date or
incomplete.
• Right to be forgotten: the right to withdraw consent given to process data and the right to
request that Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s  delete personal data from the Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s  System (only exception to this is Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s  compliance to with an legal obligations or if the data is required for any legal
claims)
• Right to restriction: The right to stop Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s from using personal data or limit how it is used.
• Right to Data portability: The right to request that Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s   return any information provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format also have the right to
transmit data to another controller without hindrance from Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s
• Right to object: The right to object how Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s  uses the personal data received (e.g.
marketing purposes).
Note – Withdrawal of consent will lead to Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s being unable to provide access to all or parts of the services Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s  provides to those who are affected by this privacy policy.
9. Lodging a complaint
Any complaints on how Benny’s Ireland Vacations, Inc.’s uses personal data can be sent to the Data Commissioner’s office.
More information can be provided on their website: www.dataprotection.ie